Speakers

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Dr. Thomas Barnard Dr. Thomas Barnard
Biography
“High Energy D2 Bond from Feynman’s Integral Wave Equation”
Wednesday, July 24, 1:20 pm


   
Dr. Yury Bazhutov Dr. Yury Bazhutov
Biography
“Calorimetric & Nuclear Diagnostic of Anode Plasma Electrolysis”
Friday, July 26, 8:40 am
“Condensed Matter Nuclear Science – The Way Forward" Panel
Friday, July 26, 9:20 am


   
Dr. Jean-Paul Biberian
Dr. Jean-Paul Biberian
Biography
“High Temperature and High Pressure Plasma Electrolysis Experiments”
Monday, July 22, 10:50 am

“Transmutations in Biological and Chemical Systems" Panel, Chair
Thursday, July 25, 10:00 am

“Condensed Matter Nuclear Science – The Way Forward" Panel
Friday, July 26, 9:20 am

   
Dr. Jean-Paul Biberian Dr. Alberto Carpinteri
Biography
“Hydrogen Embrittlement and Piezonuclear Reactions in Electrolysis Experiments”
Thursday, July 25, 4:30 pm


   
Dr. Emanuele Castagna Dr. Emanuele Castagna
Biography
ENEA Workshop: "Electrocatalytic properties of Pd-based Nano-structured Material for Application in Fuel Cells”
Wednesday, July 24, 9:30 am

   
Dr. Francesco Celani Dr. Francesco Celani
Biography

“Further Progress/Developments, on Surface/bulk Treated Constant Wires, for Anomalous Heat Generation by H2/D2 Interaction”
Tuesday, July 23, 1:00 pm

   
Dr. Francesco Celani Dr. Nicholas Chauvin
Biography


Entrepreneurial Efforts
Monday, July 22, 5:30 pm

   
Dr. Thomas Claytor Dr. Thomas Claytor
Biography
Tritium Panel
Tuesday, July 23, 9:30 am

   
Dr. Norman Cook Dr. Norman Cook
Biography
“Simulation of the Nuclear Transmutation Effects in LENR”
Wednesday, July 24, 1:40 pm


   
Dr. Olga Dmitriyeva Dr. Olga Dmitriyeva
Biography
“Numerical Modelling of Hydrogen/Deuterium Absorption in Transitionmetal Alloys”
Tuesday, July 23, 4:50 pm

   
Dr. Robert Duncan Dr. Robert Duncan
Biography
ICCF18 Welcome Reception
Sunday, July 21, 6:00 pm

Conference Welcome
Monday, July 22, 7:45 am

“Emerging Career Opportunities in CMNS" Panel
Tuesday, July 23, 6:00 pm

ENEA Workshop - "New Nuclear Phenomena in Condensed Matter Systems"
Wednesday, July 24, 9:30 am

 
Fomitchev-Zamilov Dr. Max Fomitchev-Zamilov
Biography
Entrepreneurial Efforts
Monday, July 22, 5:30 pm


   
Mr. Keith Fredericks Mr. Keith Fredericks
Biography
“Possibility of Tachyon Monopoles Detected in Photographic Emulsions”
Monday, July 22, 4:30 pm


   
Dr. David French Dr. David French
Biography
LENR Introductory Short Course: Legal aspects and Intellectual Property
Sunday, July 21, 3:30 pm

   
Dr. John Gahl Dr. John Gahl
Biography
“Cross Section Measurements of Deuteron-induced Reactions”
Wednesday, July 24, 6:20 pm

"Neutron and Radiation Production" Panel
Thursday, July 25, 1:00 pm

   
Dr. Francesco Celani Mr. Robert Godes
Biography
Entrepreneurial Efforts
Monday, July 22, 5:30 pm



   
Dr. Frank Gordon Dr. Frank Gordon
Biography

"Neutron and Radiation Production" Panel
Thursday, July 25, 1:00 pm


   
Robert Greenyer Mr. Robert Greenyer
Biography

Martin Fleischmann Memorial Project Update
Monday, July 22, 6:45 pm

 
Dr. Peter Hagelstein Dr. Peter Hagelstein
Biography
LENR Introductory Short Course: Theoretical Status and Challenges
Sunday, July 21, 2:15 pm

“Lattice-induced Nuclear Excitation and Coherent Energy Exchange in the Karabut Experiment”

Wednesday, July 24, 2:00 pm

   
Dr. Tatsumi Hioki Dr. Tatsumi Hioki
Biography
“Hydrogen Absorption Property of Pd-Doped Porous Materials”
Friday, July 26, 8:00 am

   
Dr. Henrich Hora Dr. Henrich Hora
Biography
“Model of Two-Picometer Deuteron Clusters for LENR Supported by Laser Emission of Nuclear Reactions Products”
Friday, July 26, 8:20 am

   
Dr. Henrich Hora Dr. Graham K. Hubler
Biography
“Emerging Career Opportunities in CMNS" Panel
Tuesday, July 23, 6:00 pm

ENEA Workshop
Wednesday, July 24, 9:30 am

Sidney Kimmel Institute for Nuclear Renaissance (SKINR) Overview
Wednesday, July 24, 2:20 pm

"Neutron and Radiation Production" Panel
Thursday, July 25, 1:00pm

 
Dr. Arnold Isenberg Dr. Arnold Isenberg
Biography

“Electrochemical-Physical Activation of Nickel-Cathode Surfaces”
Monday, July 22, 11:10 am


   
Dr. Yasuhiro Iwamure Dr. Yasuhiro Iwamura
Biography
“Recent Advances in Deuterium Permeation Induced Transmutation Experiments Using Nano-Structured Pd/CaO/Pd Multilayer Thin Film”
Monday, July 22, 5:10 pm

 
Dr. Mark Johnson Dr. Mark Johnson
Biography

“Entrepreneurship and Innovation" Panel
Tuesday, July 23, 8:00 am

 
Dr. Jirohta Kasagi Dr. Jirohta Kasagi
Biography
“New Measurement of Screening Potential by ‘Cooperative Colliding Process’ for the D+D Reaction in Metallic Electron Environment”
Wednesday, July 24, 8:00 am

   
Dr. David Kidwell Dr. David Kidwell
Biography
“Low Energy Nuclear Reaction Research at the Naval Research Laboratory”
Monday, July 22, 8:40 am

   
Dr. Yeong Kim Dr. Yeong Kim
Biography
“Theoretical Analysis and Reaction Mechanismsfor Experimental Results of Hydrogen-Nickel Systems”
Thursday, July 25, 9:20 am

   
Dr. Akira Kitamura Dr. Akira Kitamura
Biography
“A Mass-Flow-Calorimetry System for Scaled-up Experiments on Anomalous Heat Evolution at Elevated Temperatures"
Thursday, July 25, 10:40 am

“Condensed Matter Nuclear Science – The Way Forward" Panel
Friday, July 26, 9:20 am

 
Dr. Xing Zhong Li Dr. Xing Zhong Li
Biography
“Energetic Particles Generated in Pd+D Nuclear Reactions”
Monday, July 22, 1:20 pm

“Neutron and Radiation Production" Panel, Chair
Thursday, July 25, 1:00 pm

“Condensed Matter Nuclear Science – The Way Forward" Panel
Friday, July 26, 9:20 am

   
Dr. Akira Kitamura Dr. Sudarshan Loyalka
Biography
“Emerging Career Opportunities in CMNS" Panel
Tuesday, July 23, 6:00 pm


 
Dr. Cherian Mathai Dr. Cherian Mathai
Biography
“Porous Palladium Substrates by Cosputtering and Dealloying to Enhance Hydrogen/Deuterium Loading”
Tuesday, July 23, 4:30 pm

 
Dr. Francesco Celani Mr. Matt McConnell
Biography
Entrepreneurial Efforts
Monday, July 22, 5:30 pm


   
Dr. Michael Melich Dr. Michael McKubre
Biography
LENR Introductory Short Course: Pd-D Electrochemical Loading and Heat Data
Sunday, July 21, 1:30 pm

Tritium Panel, Chair
Tuesday, July 23, 9:30 am

“Emerging Career Opportunities in CMNS" Panel
Tuesday, July 23, 6:00 pm

ENEA Workshop
Wednesday, July 24, 9:30 am

 
Dr. Michael Melich Dr. Michael Melich
Biography
LENR Introductory Short Course: Ni-H Gas Loading and Heat Data
Sunday, July 21, 9:15 am


   
Dr. Andrew Meulenberg Dr. Andrew Meulenberg
Biography
“Composite Model for LENR in Linear Defects of a Lattice”
Thursday, July 25, 9:00 am


   
Dr. George Miley Dr. George Miley
Biography
“Distributed Power Source Using Low Energy Nuclear Reactions”
Tuesday, July 23, 2:00 pm


   
Mr. Doug Moorehead Mr. Doug Moorehead
Biography
“Entrepreneurship and Innovation" Panel
Tuesday, July 23, 8:00 am

   
Mr. Doug Moorehead Mr. Somik Mukherjee
Biography
"Development of Pd Incorporated SWCNT Nanostructures for Enhanced Hydrogen Loading"
Tuesday, July 23, 5:10 pm

 
Dr. David Nagel Dr. David Nagel
Biography
LENR Introductory Short Course: Introduction and Major Questions
Sunday, July 21, 8:30 am

LENR Introductory Short Course: Business Prospects and Applications of LENR
Sunday, July 21, 4:15 pm

“Production and Destruction of Elements by Low Energy Nuclear Reactions”
Wednesday, July 24, 1:00 pm

Dr. Sunwon Park Dr. Sunwon Park
Biography
“Condensed Matter Nuclear Science – The Way Forward" Panel
Friday, July 26, 9:20 am


 
Dr. Thomas Passell Dr. Thomas Passell
Biography
Evidence for Oppenheimer-Phillips Reactions in Deuterated Palladium and Titanium
Thursday, July 25, 8:00 am

“Neutron and Radiation Production" Panel
Thursday, July 25, 1:00 pm

   
Dr. Peter Pfeifer Dr. Peter Pfeifer
Biography
“Hydrogen Storage in Engineered Carbon Nanomaterials”
Wednesday, July 24, 8:30 am


   
Dr. Mark Prelas Dr. Mark Prelas
Biography
“Sporadic Neutron Production by Pressure-Loaded D/Ti Systems under High Rates of Temperature Change”
Monday, July 22, 1:40 pm


 
Mr. Jed Rothwell Mr. Jed Rothwell
Biography
Lessons from Cold Fusion Archives and from History
Monday, July 22, 11:50 am


 
Dr. Annette Sobel Dr. Annette Sobel
Biography
Administrative Remarks
Monday, July 22, 7:45 am

“Emerging Career Opportunities in CMNS"
Panel, Chair
Tuesday, July 23, 6:00 pm

 
Dr. Mahadeva Srinivasan Dr. Mahadeva Srinivasan
Biography
LENR Introductory Short Course – Transmutation Data and Issues
Sunday, July 21, 10:30 am

Tritium Panel
Tuesday, July 23, 9:30 am

“Emerging Career Opportunities in CMNS" Panel
Tuesday, July 23, 6:00 pm

“Condensed Matter Nuclear Science – The Way Forward" Panel, Chair
Friday, July 26, 9:20 am

   
Dr. Edmund Storms Dr. Edmund Storms
Biography
“Explaining Cold Fusion”
Monday, July 22, 9:30 am

Tritium Panel
Tuesday, July 23, 9:30am

   
Mr. Roger Stringham Mr. Roger Stringham
Biography
“Conservation of Energy and Momentum, a Cavitation Heat Event”
Wednesday, July 24, 6:00 pm


   
Dr. Mitchell Swartz Dr. Mitchell Swartz
Biography

Entrepreneurial Efforts
Monday, July 22, 5:30 pm

“Amplification and Restoration of Energy Gain Using Fractionated Magnetic Fields on ZrO2-PdD Nanostructured CF/LANR Quantum Electronic Component”

Tuesday, July 23, 1:20 pm

 
Dr. Akito Takahashi Dr. Akito Takahashi
Biography
“Nuclear Products of Cold Fusion by TSC Theory”
Thursday, July 25, 8:40 am


 
Dr. James Truchard Mr. Matt Trevithick
Biography
Entrepreneurial Efforts
Monday, July 22, 5:30 pm

“Entrepreneurship and Innovation"
Panel, Chair
Tuesday, July 23, 8:00 am

“Emerging Career Opportunities in CMNS" Panel
Tuesday, July 23, 6:00 pm

   
Dr. James Truchard Dr. James Truchard
Biography
Keynote – "The Role of National Instruments in the Global Environment”
Monday, July 22, 8:00 am


 
Mr. Mathieu Valat Mr. Mathieu Valat
Biography
“Celani's Wire Excess Heat Effect Replication”
Tuesday, July 23, 1:40 pm

   
Tyler van Houwelingen Dr. Tyler van Houwelingen
Biography
Martin Fleischmann Memorial Project Update
Monday, July 22, 6:45 pm


   
Mr. Diego Veneziano Mr. Diego Veneziano
Biography
“Piezonuclear Fission Reactions Simulated by the Lattice Model”
Thursday, July 25, 4:50 pm


 
Dr. Vittorio Violante Dr. Vittorio Violante
Biography
LENR Introductory Short Course – Materials Status and Challenges
Sunday, July 21, 11:15 am

ENEA Workshop, Organizer: "Introductory Notes on the ENEA-University of Missouri, NRL-SRI International Research Project”
Wednesday, July 24, 9:30 am

“Condensed Matter Nuclear Science – The Way Forward" Panel
Friday, July 26, 9:20 am

   
Dr. Vladimir Vysotskii Dr. Vladimir Vysotskii
Biography
“Subbarrier Processes in LENR for Particles in Correlated States at Action of Damping and Fluctuations”
Monday, July 22, 1:00 pm

“Transmutations in Biological and Chemical Systems"
Panel
Thursday, July 25, 10:00 am

   
Dr. Charles Weaver Dr. Charles Weaver
Biography
“Progress in Diamond Sensor Development for Use in LENR Experiments”
Monday, July 22, 4:50 pm